FIBER OPTIC BULK CABLE

GOT QUESTIONS? WE'VE GOT ANSWERS! CALL RIGHT NOW 866-738-8993

WE GUARANTEE A LIFETIME OF CUSTOMER SERVICE AND COMPETITIVE PRICING.

Bulk Fiber for Performance and Security

If the demand for more bandwidth is putting a constant strain on your Local Area Network, fiber optics may be the answer. Fiber optic cable offers the best mix of capacity, security and reliability, without the worry of electrical interference.

Choosing the right fiber type for your application is important. Future proofing your network design is crucial for network planning, but there is often a cost for that speed. So plan well and spend wisely.Our large inventory can get you up and running fast!


Solutions for NAS, SAN and LAN Distribution

When it comes to Network Attached Storage, a Storage Area Network or backbone connectivity to LAN layers, Warehouse Cables has the fiber cabling you need.


OM1 Fiber

  • Color – Orange
  • Core Size – 62.5um
  • Data Rate – 1GB @ 850nm
  • Distance – Up to 300 meters
  • Applications – Short-Haul Networks, Local Area Networks (LANs) & Private Networks


OM2 Fiber

  • Color – Orange
  • Core Size – 50um
  • Data Rate – 1GB @ 850nm
  • Distance – Up to 600 meters
  • Applications – Short-Haul Networks, Local Area Networks (LANs) & Private Networks


OS2 Fiber

  • Color – Yellow
  • Core Size – 9um
  • Date Rate –
  • Distance – Up to 10km
  • Applications – Outdoor runs, Local Networks & Private Networks


OM3 Fiber

  • Color – Aqua
  • Core Size – 50um
  • Date Rate – 10GB @ 850nm
  • Distance – Up to 300 meters
  • Applications – Larger Private Networks


OM4 Fiber

  • Color – Aqua
  • Core Size – 50um
  • Data Rate – 10GB @ 850nm
  • Distance – Up to 550 meters
  • Applications – High-Speed Networks,Data Centers, Financial Centers & Campuses

 


Custom Cables Built to Specification

Why terminate in the field ? Warehouse Cables can provide a custom solution fast and affordable. We can build trunk and multi-fiber break-out cables which are factory built, tested and certified...ready to go! Ask about our custom built fiber cable assemblies. We are here to help !

Click HERE to fill out our custom cable quote request, or call 866-738-8993 to a speak to a representative.

Whether you're doing new installations or upgrading your existing infrastructure, Warehouse Cables has the fiber optic assemblies you need, at an affordable price!


PURCHASE DIRECT AND SAVE

For computer and networking cables, Warehouse Cables is your direct source for quality, selection and value!

SIGN UP FOR SAVINGS, NEWS, & UPDATES